LOADING
2020 ASHA Youth Conference

2020 ASHA Youth Conference

Mark your calendars to join us February 14-15, 2020 at the Embassy Suites in Lexington, Ky. for a fun-filled weekend of hands-on educational activities, tours, awards, and lots of fun!

 

 

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

 

 

 

The Stallion Sweeps 2019

The Stallion Sweeps!

15 Top Stallions! 1 Winner Per Stallion!

Purchase Your Tickets NOW!

 

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

American Saddlebred Sport Horse

American Saddlebred Sport Horse.

Sport Horse / Versatility Awards Programs

 

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

5 Gaited WGC

WORLD’S GRAND CHAMPION 5 GAITED 

CHThe Daily Lottery (115553G) (WGC, WCC, WC, RWCC)

Daniel Lockhart, up

Sultan's Great Day X Callaway's Lady Lottery

Owned by: Hillcroft Farm LLC

Photo by Doug Shiflet

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

3 Gaited WGC

WORLD’S GRAND CHAMPION 3 GAITED

Callaway's Ivanka (152088M) (WGC, WCC, WC)

James Stachowski, up

Callaway's Blue Norther (WC, RWCC, RWC) X Callaway's Carnival Queen

Owned by: Shawn Stachowski

Photo by Howie Schatzberg & Doug Shiflet

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

FH WGC

WORLD’S GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS

Madeira's Code Red  (125501G) (WGC, WC, RWC)

James Lowry, whip

Madeira's Rubicon X Dots And Dashes

Owned by: High Spirits Farm LLC

Photo by Howie Schatzberg

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

Start Your Saddlebred Story Today

The Horse of Your #ASBDreams.

Disciplines and Uses

 

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

PARTNERS FOR THE RIDE

Staff Listing

Name
Title
Phone
Email
Adams, Katriona
Assistant Registrar/DNA
(859) 259-3885
Cushing, Jessica
Marketing & Communications Manager
(859) 259-3887
Duncan, Lisa
Registrar
(859) 259-3881
Edwards, Patricia
Prize Programs and Memberships
(859) 259-3899
Harper, Alexandra
Special Programs Manager/Licensed Officials
(859) 259-3880
Major, Allison
Registry Clerk
(859) 259-3895
Mount, David
Executive Director
(859) 259-3888
Newell, Brenda
Youth/Charter Clubs and Memberships
(859) 259-3886
Pierson, Liz
Senior Registrations Associate
(859) 259-3883
Turnbull, Vicki
Accounting Specialist
(859) 259-3884