LOADING
/media/680460/jlcwebsitecover.jpg

Joint Leadership Council's JLCcares.com

Resource Center for COVID-19 Resources and Relief Effort Information 

Visit JLCcares.com today to get and give help to the trotting breed community impacted by the coronavirus.

Donate to the JLC Horsemen's Relief Fund 

Find more information on federal and local coronavirus relief aid

 

 

 

/media/1431/ftb_banner.png

2020 First Time Breeder Promotion Program

18 Stallions Available to First Time Breeders for Free! 

Find Out More Information Today!  

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

/media/680490/ashapost-6.jpg

ASHA COVID-19 Resource Page 

ASHA COVID-19 Updates & Resources Page 

Learn more about the CDC recommendation.

Find COVID-19 Resources from USEF.

/media/3018/stocksocial-11.jpg

Discover the Horse America Made

Proud. Beautiful. Versatile. Athletic.

From the elite competitor to the backyard companion the horse for you is the American Saddlebred. 

Discover your joy and start your Saddlebred Story today. 

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

Committee List

Registry

Name
Type
Description
ASR Nominating Committee
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print ASR Nominating Committee Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Matton, Scott
Member
Shiflet, Matthew
Member
Taylor, Jennifer
Member
Audit/Internal Controls (ASR)
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Audit/Internal Controls (ASR) Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Rudder, David
Chair
Goth, Elisabeth
Member
Matton, Scott
Member
Schilling, Donald
Member
Breeders
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Breeders Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Lee, Emily
Co-Chair
Musselman, Danette
Co-Chair
Day, Bret
Member
Gilliland, Louise
Member
Goth, Elisabeth
Member
Lurie, Joan
Member
Moore, Melissa
Member
Santaferra, Thomas
Member
Bylaws (ASR)
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Bylaws (ASR) Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Goth, Elisabeth
Chair
Aschenbrenner, Susan
Member
Kline, Gail
Member
Matton, Scott
Member
Richardson, Karen
Member
Weaver, Owen
Member
Diplomat Of The Breed
Print Diplomat Of The Breed Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Smith, Barbe
Chair
Parker, Christina
Member
Finance (ASR)
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Finance (ASR) Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Skipton, Kimberly
Chair
Aschenbrenner, Susan
Member
O'Brien, Joe
Member
Richardson, Karen
Member
Half Saddlebred
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Half Saddlebred Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Kline, Gail
Chair
Currier, Sandra
Member
Ferguson, Brian
Member
Thompson, Janet
Member
Vesty, Clarke
Member
Kentucky and National Futurities
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Kentucky and National Futurities Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Lilly, Smith
Chair
Moore, Melissa
Vice Chair
Currier, Sandra
Member
Day, Suzanne
Member
Gilliland, Louise
Member
Graham, Todd
Member
Green, Nelson
Member
Holt, Melissa (Lisa)
Member
Lurie, Joan
Member
Matton, Scott
Member
Russell, Joe
Member
Sarver, Fred
Member
Naming
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Naming Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Cronan, Mary Anne
Member
Gilliland, Louise
Member
Kline, Gail
Member
Registry
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Registry Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Sarver, Fred
Chair
Currier, Sandra
Member
Goth, Elisabeth
Member
Schaffel, Martin
Member
Sport Horse
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Formerly International Disciplines
Print Sport Horse Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Briney, Paula
Co-Chair
DeGray, Alexandra
Co-Chair
Adler, Melody
Member
Brannon, Phyllis
Member
Giles, Janice
Member
Kelley Barron, Rachel
Member
Larocque, Virginia
Member
Siderman, Lisa
Member
Stewart, Rebecca
Member
Thompson, Janet
Member
Thompson, Karen
Member
State Futurities
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print State Futurities Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Bagdasarian, Kristen
Chair
Currier, Sandra
Member
Paulsen, Clifton
Member
Taylor, Jennifer
Member
Sweepstakes
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Sweepstakes Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Wise, Bill
Chair
Lilly, Sandra
Member
Lurie, Joan
Member
Neil, Anne
Member
Sarver, Fred
Member
Shively, Raymond
Member